Athletics/P.E./Health

Google Translate

Hall of Fame


                   

Fox Lane Athletics Hall of Fame 


1995 - (inaugural year)

Joe Amuso Sr. ‘ 66

James Blackwell ‘86

Bob Douglas ’63-‘67

Dawn Enterlein ‘86

Treavor Franklin ‘72

Jim Koloski ‘65

Paula Olsen McGee ‘77

Rod Mergardt ’70-‘95

Tony Sabella ’67-‘81

Joe Sager ’67-‘75

Beth Staropoli ‘76

Joanne St. George ’62-‘93


1996

Rick Carey ‘81

Dave Cotton ’63-‘70

Kathy Crowe ‘74

Scott Handler ‘72

Tom Olivo ‘74

Dave Pottetti ‘67

Sue Sabatino ‘86

Deseana Williams ‘91

Walter Williams ‘72


1997

Joe Amuso, Jr. ‘88

Jim Castaldo ‘59

Amy Cole ‘87

Holly Francher Dunn ‘87

David Green ‘80

Jim Ingeneri ‘68

Judy Barnes McCormick ‘81

Coach Tom Powis ’67-‘97


1998

Elaine Brunco ‘95

Catherine, Holly & Tara Kelly ‘77

Paul Marchiano ‘72

Jim Warner ‘63

1999

Kim Colavito ‘77

Joann Bradley Johnston ‘84

Drew Goodman ‘81

Stan Koloski ‘61

Matt Murray ‘84

Bruce Pratt ‘66


2000

Coach Michael Galu  ’71 retired

George Paletta ‘80

Steve Paletta ‘82

Margo Webb Retz ‘70


2001

Claire Pulise Birney ‘77

Irving L. Brown, Jr. ‘80


2002

Linda Amuso ‘80

Tom Koloski ‘70

Chris Mergardt ‘92

Barbara Peck Rothrock ‘69


2003

Martin Baptiste ‘80

Naomi Jackson ‘92

Coach John Meszaros


2004

Coach Jon Fiorella ’71-‘02

Coach George Masters ’69-‘04

Sandi Reda ‘85

Brian Silcott ‘83


2005

Patty Kornfield ‘90

Coach Vincent Iovino ’74-79

Tom Jobin ‘81

Joe Vorbach ’56-‘68


2006

Mr. James Britt ‘69

Ms. Juliette Primer Tackler ‘85

AD Tom Caione ’99-‘06


2007

Craig Johnson ’89 (posthumously)

Jennifer Robohm ‘84

Mark Vinci ‘96


2008

Tonya Jordan Cunningham ‘74

Coach Ed Mantie

Drew Marchiano ‘68

Gail DiMicco Montrose ‘74


2009

Billy Tindall (Isam Iddeen)

Rhett Cavanaugh ‘82

Tina Spiller 

Dr. Richard Romer ‘76

Julia El-Hag   ‘97

The Mc Donald Family

Richard  

        Robert ‘79

        Martin ‘82

        Chris ‘81

        Catherine ‘85


2010

Mr. Chaz Bertrand ‘91

Stacy Bowman Gates ‘79

Rob Carraciola Mandje ‘00

Sharon Sorg Shiel ‘96

Natalie Whelan ‘99

Cross Country State Champion Teams -

'65, '66, '67- Coaches Joe Vorbach and Dave Cotton

     Phil St. George, Richard Dunnigan, Dave Bennet,     Dave Potetti, Jim Britt, Tom Koloski, Richard Barton, Chris Bellotti, Mark Bingham, Bill Gray, Jim Ingegneri, Donald MacDonald, Mike Packer, Scott Thomson


2011

Anthony Cutri ‘66

Stanley Green ‘85

Charles Pieragostini ‘68

Kelly Quinn-Sullivan ‘91

Coach Terry Shanley - retired ‘09

O’Meara Family:

  Kelly O’Meara Grayson ‘95

  Kay O’Meara ‘98

  Casey O’Meara ‘02


2012

Frank Castaldo ‘70

Josh Gully ‘79

Randy Tucker, Sr. ’60 (deceased)

Randy Tucker, Jr. ‘88

Volleyball State Finals Teams - ’98

  Ola Akinola, Cheryl Cioffari, Karina de la Rosa, BZ Hollis, Lucy Hollis, Alexa Lynch, Jessie Maghun, Annie Mendoza, Monica Nunez, Nicole Reis, Meghan Schloat,       Megan Siemers, Catherine Sullivan, Marie Weeks,       Samantha Zipp


Volleyball State Finals Teams - '99

    Christina Ackas, Ola Akinola, Roshni Bedi. Cheryl Cioffari, Karina de la Rosa, Lucy Hollis, Alexa Lynch, Annie Mendoza, Monica Nunez, Nicole Reis, Meghan Schloat, Erin Siemers, Megan Siemers,       Venecia Smith, Catherine Sullivan


2013

      Salvatore ‘Butch’ Amuso ‘61

      Bradley Family

Linda ‘75

Kate ‘76

Susan ‘79

Joann ‘84

Debbie ‘86   


2014

       Jay Staropoli ‘79

       Robert Gibson ‘78

       Cris Pulise ‘88

       Valerie Schadlow VanBeek ‘85

       Susan Elion Wollin ‘75


2015

        Laura Chesler Currier ‘75

        John Pyne ’79 retired

        Jim Straub ’62 (deceased)

        Bill Straub ‘60

        Kristie Herlihy Moran ‘89

        Mike Paletta ‘83

2016

    Kim Holden ‘09

    Max Mauro ‘04

    David Roach ‘06

    Lindsay Toppe ‘11